Business Type : Exporter
|Certification||GMP Certified, HACCP Certified, ISO 9001:2008 Certified|
|Application||Cosmetic Use, Industrial Use|
|Packaging Type||Aluminium Bottle, Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle|
|Solubility||Soluble In Oils.Insoluble In Water|
|Packaging size||0-100ml, 100-200ml, 200-400ml, 400-800ml, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 Kg|
|Product Name||Agarwood Essential Oil|
|Delivery Time||7 to 10 days|
|Packaging Details||Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.|
Preferred Buyer From
Agarwood Oil is extremely rare & precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan & parts of South East Asia. It has a very long history of use in medicines, incense and as aromatic oil. Also known as aloes or aloes wood, there are several species of Agarwood, including Aquilaria agollocha, A. Malaccensis & A. Crassna.
Agarwood oil is the most potent aphrodisiac of all the essential oils. An effective tonic, its aphrodisiac & diuretic properties helps in epilepsy. It also has carminative, antimicrobial, and anti-asthmatic properties. Further, it is also Useful in digestive, nervous disorders, bronchial complaints, rheumatism, smallpox, illness during & after childbirth, fevers, spasms in the digestive and respiratory systems. It is also used in Aromatherapy applications as well as for therapeutic uses in a large number of Ayurvedic medicines.