Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 1 Kilogram
|Certification||CE Certified ISO 9001:2008|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax.
The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis.