919811151696 919811151696

Change Currency :   
Surajbala Exports Private Limited

Celery Seed Essential Oil


Celery Seed Essential Oil

Specifications

Type Celery Seed Oil
Use Reduces Joint Problem, Nervousness, Headache
Certification CE Certified ISO 9001:2008
Product Type Oil
Packaging Glass Bottels
Form Liquid
Part Leaves, Seed
Features Good Quality
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
Brand Name Ancient Healer
Grade Natural
Extraction Type steam distillation
Product Name Celery Seed Essential Oil

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 1 Kilogram
Port Mumbai
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 7 to 10 days
Packaging Details Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.

Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid.

Uses :
Celeryseed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties. It can be used in sedative, tonic and carminative preparations as well as fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes.

 

Details :

  • Botanical Name - Apium graveolens
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Rate/kg - Rs. 4000.00




Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Celery Seed Essential Oil" ?


Kilogram