Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Change Currency :   
Surajbala Exports Private Limited

Myrtle Essential Oil


Myrtle Essential Oil
Price : INR 2,500.00 / Kilogram
Buy Now

MOQ : 1 Kilogram

Business Type Exporter
Type Myrtle Oil
Cultivation Type Common
Shelf Life 2 Yrs
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Grade
Cosmetic, Pharma
Purity
100%
Form
Liquid
Packaging Type
Bottle, Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle, Aluminium Bottle
Part
Leaf
Packaging size
10-20 Kg, 20-30 Kg, 30-50 Kg, 5 Kg,25 KG,200 KG
Product Name
Myrtle Essential Oil
Port
Mumbai
Payment Terms
T/T
Delivery Time
7 to 10 days
Packaging Details
Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.

Myrtle Oil is a pale yellow or yellow mobile liquid that has intensely fresh lemon-like odor with pleasant sweet-green undertone. Its odor is much cleaner & fresher than lemongrass oil and there are no grassy-fatty notes. The extracted oil blends well with whole range of essential oils and helps in fortifying natural defense of the body, providing very effective treatments from colds, bronchitis & fever.

Uses :
Myrtle oil is used for fortifying natural defenses of body and is very effective in treating colds, bronchitis & fever. Also used as aromatherapy oil, it is also used for alleviating effects of stress as well as is a great mood booster. Further, the oil is also effective in treating thyroid related problems and possesses antiseptic properties that is very effective in treatment of skin wounds & other skin conditions.

 

Details :

  • Botanical Name - Myrtus communis
  • Country of Origin - Somalia
  • Rate/kg - Rs. 2500.00


15gm :

  • INR Rate - 203.00
  • $ Rate - 36.27


30gm :

  • INR Rate - 236.00
  • $ Rate - 36.81


100gm :

  • INR Rate - 390.00
  • $ Rate - 39.29


250gm :

  • INR Rate - 710.00
  • $ Rate - 44.77


500gm :

  • INR Rate - 1300.00
  • $ Rate - 53.74
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Myrtle Essential Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products