Change Currency :   
Surajbala Exports Private Limited


Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9811151696


Rose Essential Oil


Rose Essential Oil

Rose oil is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of roses. Extracted through steam distillation, it is one of the all-purpose oils and widely used in perfumery. It not only fights depression but is a wonderful remedy for female problems and best for skin care.

Uses :
Also known as Rosa Centrifolia, it is extracted from concretes with pure alcohol, the alcohol dissolves & absorbs fragrant material from concrete leaving behind pure absolute and a few other roses. It is used in perfumery industry. An ultimate combination of active ingredients, it is also used in Crème as it is light and has rapidly absorbed anti-oxidant properties.

 

Details :

  • Botanical Name - Rosa Damacsena
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Rate/kg - Rs. 7000.00


15gm :

  • INR Rate - 275.00
  • $ Rate - 37.44


30gm :

  • INR Rate - 380.00
  • $ Rate - 39.13


100gm :

  • INR Rate - 870.00
  • $ Rate - 47.03


250gm :

  • INR Rate - 1930.00
  • $ Rate - 64.13


500gm :

  • INR Rate - 3500.00
  • $ Rate - 92.45


  • 15ml Rose Essential Oil

  • 30ml Rose Essential Oil

  • 100ml Rose Essential Oil

  • 250ml Rose Essential Oil

  • 500ml Rose Essential Oil