Change Currency :   
Surajbala Exports Private Limited


Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9811151696


Bay Leaf Essential Oil


Bay Leaf Essential Oil


Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Also known by name of 'Sweet bay', 'bay laurel', 'Noble laurel' & 'True laurel', its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy. Mixing well with oils like cedarwood & coriander, it finds extensive use as a constituent in men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics & hair tonics.        

Uses :
It is commercially used as a constituent for men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics and hair tonics. It is also used in sauces, soups, stews and other food items. Carrying a strong, spicy and pungent aroma, it also has properties for controlling dandruff, promoting hair growth, treating muscular aches, rheumatism, neuralgia and poor circulation.

 

Details :

  • Botanical Name - Laurus Nobillis
  • Country of Origin - European
  • Rate/kg - Rs. 2000.00


15gm :

  • INR Rate - 200.00
  • $ Rate - 36.23


30gm :

  • INR Rate - 230.00
  • $ Rate - 36.71


100gm :

  • INR Rate - 370.00
  • $ Rate - 38.97


250gm :

  • INR Rate - 680.00
  • $ Rate - 43.97


500gm :

  • INR Rate - 1000.00
  • $ Rate - 52.13

Specifications

Type Bay Leaf Oil
Certification FSSAI Certified, ISO-9001: 2008
Cultivation Type Common, Gmo, Natural, Organic
Packaging Can (Tinned), Drum, Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle
Packing size 1L, 250ml, 2L, 500ml, 5L, 25 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg
Available Quantity 1000KG
Product Name Bay Leaf Essential Oil

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 1 Kilogram
Port Mumbai
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 7 to 10 days
Packaging Details Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.


  • image 1

  • image 2

  • image 3

  • image 4

  • image 5

  • image 6

Looking for Product Name ?