Mobile : +91-9811151696
We are exporter & trader of Iris Essential Oil.
|The essential oil is very rare and expensive, as more than 1,500 pounds of Iris roots are needed to make 1 quart of the oil through a process of steam distillation.
Iris root oil has a violet-like, sweet, soft, warm and highly comforting fragrance. The oil not only possesses an appealing scent, but also has health and beauty benefits. It can loosen mucus and quiet dry coughs, making it good for treating bronchitis and whooping cough. It is used for treating bronchitis and sinus infections. Iris root oil also has a regulating effect on nervous disorders and is helpful for emotional shock, fatigue, stress and depression. Cosmetically, the oil helps to maintain healthy skin and nourishes sensitive skin. It is frequently used in exclusive skin-care products. Iris root oil can also gently deep-clean oily, blemished skin and may even help regulate overactive sebaceous glands.
|Type||Natural Essential Oil|
|Certification||ISO Certified 9002:2008|
|Shelf Life||2 YEAR|
|Usage||Aromatherapy, Medicine Use, Personal Care|
|Packaging size||1 Litre, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 50ml, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 Kg|
|Packing type||Plastic Bottle, Plastic Can, Tin, Bottle/GI Drum/BARREL|
|Brand Name||Ancient Healer|
|Packaging||1 Kg, 5 Kg. 25 Kg, 200 Kg|
|Extraction Type||steam distillation|
|used for||fixative in perfume industry, for treating coughs|
|Product Name||Iris Essential Oil|
|Min. Order Quantity||1 Kilogram|
|Delivery Time||7 to 10 days|
|Packaging Details||Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.|