Change Currency :   
Surajbala Exports Private Limited


Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9811151696


Juniper Leaf Essential Oil


Juniper Leaf Essential Oil


It is steam distilled from the semi-dried leaves of Juniper plant. Juniper is wildly grown in India, Pakistan & Europe. The oil is colorless to pale yellow in color and has a warm, woody and pine like odor. It is used in perfumery compounds, cosmetics, aromatherapy and room fresheners.

 

Details :

  • Botanical Name - Juniperus communis   
  • Country of Origin - India   
  • Rate/kg - Rs. 2000.00   


15gm :

  • INR Rate - 200.00
  • $ Rate - 36.23


30gm :

  • INR Rate - 230.00
  • $ Rate - 36.71


100gm :

  • INR Rate - 370.00
  • $ Rate - 38.97


250gm :

  • INR Rate - 680.00
  • $ Rate - 43.97


500gm :

  • INR Rate - 1000.00
  • $ Rate - 52.13

Specifications

Type Juniper Berry Oil
Certification ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Cultivation Type GMO, Natural
Grade Cosmetic, Pharma
Purity 90%, 99%
Usage Cosmetic Uses, Medical Uses
Form Liquid
Raw Material Junipher Berry
Packaging Type Glass Bottles, Plastic Bottle
Packaging size 0-100ml, 1-5kg, 100-500ml, 5-25kg, 500-1000ml, 5 Kg,25 KG,200 KG
Odou Pungent And Peculiar Characteristic
Product Name Juniper Leaf Essential Oil

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 1 Kilogram
Port Mumbai
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 7 to 10 days
Packaging Details Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.


  • image 1

  • image 2

  • image 3

  • image 4

  • image 5

  • image 6

Looking for Product Name ?