Change Currency :   
Surajbala Exports Private Limited


Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9811151696


Lavender Essential Oil


Lavender Essential Oil


Lavender is native to the Mediterranean region and is cultivated in France, Spain and elsewhere. It has been used for aromatic purposes by the Romans in washing water and baths. This herb has uses in culinary, cosmetics and medicine. It is effective to cure headaches, especially when related to stress, to clear depression associated with weakness and depression. Externally, lavender oil has been used as a stimulating liniment to help ease aches and pains of rheumatism.

 

Details :

  • Botanical Name - Lavandula angustifolia
  • Country of Origin - France   
  • Rate/kg - Rs. 2350.00  


15gm :

  • INR Rate - 194.75
  • $ Rate - 36.14


30gm :

  • INR Rate - 219.50
  • $ Rate - 36.54


100gm :

  • INR Rate - 335.00
  • $ Rate - 38.40


250gm :

  • INR Rate - 592.50
  • $ Rate - 42.56


500gm :

  • INR Rate - 825.00   
  • $ Rate - 49.31

Specifications

Type Lavender Essential Oil
Certification ISO Certified 9002:2008
Shelf Life 2 YEAR
Color White
Usage Aromatherapy, Personal Care
Form Liquid
Packaging size 1 Litre, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 50ml, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 Kg
Packing type Plastic Bottle, Tin
Brand Name Ancient Healer
Packaging 1 Kg, 5 Kg. 25 Kg, 200 Kg
Extraction Type steam distillation
Available Quantity 1000KG
Product Name Lavender Essential Oil

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 1 Kilogram
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 7 to 10 days
Packaging Details Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard


  • image 1

  • image 2

  • image 3

Looking for Product Name ?