Mobile : +91-9811151696, +91-9811551561
Price : INR 9,500.00 / Kilogram
Rose oil is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of roses. Extracted through steam distillation, it is one of the all-purpose oils and widely used in perfumery. It not only fights depression but is a wonderful remedy for female problems and best for skin care.
Also known as Rosa Centrifolia, it is extracted from concretes with pure alcohol, the alcohol dissolves & absorbs fragrant material from concrete leaving behind pure absolute and a few other roses. It is used in perfumery industry. An ultimate combination of active ingredients, it is also used in Crème as it is light and has rapidly absorbed anti-oxidant properties.
Note : Pure flowerish & odor for soothing room freshness.
|Certification||ISI Certified, ISO CERTIFICED|
|Packing size||500ml, 1 Litre, 100ml, 250ml, 50ml, 25 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg|
|Packing type||Plastic Bottle, Plastic Can, Tin|
|Ingredients/Oil Blend||Rose Aroma Oil|
|Product Name||Rose Aroma Oil|
|Min. Order Quantity||1 Kilogram|
|Delivery Time||7 to 10 days|
|Packaging Details||Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.|