Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 1 Kilogram
|Certification||ISO Certified 9002:2008|
|Shelf Life||2 YEAR|
|Usage||Aromatherapy, Personal Care|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Passion flower oil, Passiflora incanata, also known as Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture of passion flower oil makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin conditions. It is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality. Passion flower oil is calming and sedating, and is suitable for inclusion in bath care products and products intended to promote relaxation. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and sedative properties make it the oil of choice for use in massage applications and formulations intended to ease muscular aches and swelling.
Rate/kg - Rs. 4800.00