Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 1 Kilogram
|Type||Peppermint Essential Oil|
|Certification||CE Certified ISO 9001:2008|
|Shelf Life||2 YEAR|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.
The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.