Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 1 Kilogram
|Use||Auromatherapy, Cosmetics, Medicine, Perfumery|
|Application||Aromatherapy, Cosmetics & Spa, Flavour & Fragrances, Pharmaceuticals|
|Shelf Life||2 Yrs|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Tagetes Essential Oil is extracted from Tagetes minuta of the Compositae family and is also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette. It is very much in demand because of its medicinal properties.
Tagetes oil is invaluable for keeping insects away, and is a good antidote against parasitic and fungal infestation. It is also used to cure chest infections, cough, bronchitis, congestion, etc. Moreover, it is remarkable for its quick healing of wounds and cuts and other skin infections.